Linden Hall

"Run like the wind bullseye" - Toy Story

Personal Details

Nickname:

Lins, Lindy

Date of birth:

20 June 1991

Hometown:

Riddells Creek

Residence:

North Fitzroy

Interests:

Coffee, breakfast, visiting new places

Personal ambition:

Australian 1500m Record

Hero:

Sarah Jamieson

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights:

  • 2017 - Nitro Athletics, 1st in Elimination Mile
  • 2016 - Rio Olympic Games, 13th Semi-final in 1500m
  • PB's - 800m- 2:02.85, 1500m- 4:01.78
Teams:

Australian Olympic Team

Positions:

5000m, 1500m, 800m

Training venues:

Lakeside Stadium, Old Olympic Park, Princess Park, The Tan

Clubs:

Athletics Essendon

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by