Victorian Institute of Sport

Simon Keenan

"Harder you work, the luckier you get "

Personal details

Date of Birth:
08/10/1992
Occupation:
Rower
Hobbies:
Rowing
Nickname:
Simmo
Most Admired Athlete:
Peter Antonie
Personal Ambition:
Olympic Gold

Sporting Details

Sport:
Rowing
Teams:
Australian Rowing Team 2017-2018
Club:
Melbourne University Boat Club

Sporting Achievements

2018 World Championships Silver

Latest News

Other Rowing athletes