Victorian Institute of Sport

Michael McNamara

"Well, Done Now."

Personal details

Date of Birth:
28/07/1991
Occupation:
Student
Nickname:
Naggas
Hobbies:
Skiing
Most Admired Athlete:
Roger Federer
Personal Ambition:
Multi-faceted Success

Sporting Details

Sport:
Rowing
Position:
Light Weight
Teams:
Australian World Cup Team 2018
Club:
Mercantile

Sporting Achievements

2018 New South Wales 3rd Place 

2018 Australian National Champions 2nd Place 

2018 Australian World Cup Team 

2017 & 2018 Senior Victorian Team 

Other Rowing athletes