Victorian Institute of Sport

Kirsten Trengove-Green

"Never stop and don't be afraid to fail. You learn more by failing over and over again than 'Winning""

Personal details

Date of Birth:
31/01/1998
Occupation:
Student
Nickname:
KG
Hobbies:
Surfing, Music, Health & Wellbeing
Most Admired Athlete:
Kim Brennan
Personal Ambition:
Represent Australia

Sporting Details

Sport:
Rowing
Position:
Stroke Side
Teams:
Australian Junior Women's Eight 2015, Victorian Women's Eight 2016, 2017 & 2018, Under 21 Australian Team 2018
Clubs:
Mercantile Rowing Club

Sporting Achievements

1st Under 21 Australian Women's Pair against New Zealand 

Victorian Youth Eight National Champions 2017 & 2018

4th at Junior World Championships 2015

Schoolgirl Eight National Champions 2015

 

Other Rowing athletes