Victorian Institute of Sport

Katrina Bateman

Personal details

Date of Birth:
9 August 1992
Nickname:
KB
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Melbourne
Occupation:
Student
Sporting Hero:
Kelly Slater

Sporting Details

Sport:
Rowing
Position/Discipline:
Womens Single, Womens Eight, Womens Double
Club:
Mercantile

Sporting Achievements

Recent Results:

  • 2014 Gold Women's Eight Australian Rowing Championships, Sydney
  • 2012 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta Under 23 Women's Single Scull, Final; Silver
  • 2012 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta Under 23, Womens Eight; Bronze
  • 2012 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta Under 23, Interstate Womens Eight
  • 2012 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta Under 23,Female Open/Lightweight Quad Scull
  • 2011 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta Under 23, Women's Coxless Four, Final; Silver
  • 2011 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta, Open Womens Eight, Final; Silver
  • 2011 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta Under 23, Womens Single Scull, Final; Silver
  • 2011 Rowing Victoria State Championships Female Under 23, Single Scull, Final; Gold
  • 2011 Rowing Victoria State Championships, Female Open Coxless Four, Final; Gold
  • 2011 Rowing Victoria State Championships, Female Open Eight, Final; Gold

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Katrina Bateman

Latest News

Other Rowing athletes