Victorian Institute of Sport

Hamish Wynn-Pope

Personal details

Date of Birth:
01/12/2000
Occupation:
Coach
Nickname:
Hamo
Hobbies:
Rowing
Most Admired Athlete:
Bill Roycroft
Personal Ambition:
To compete in the Olympics

Sporting Details

Sport:
Rowing
Position:
Bow of JM2-, 5 seat in GGS 1st 8+
Club:
Melbourne University
Teams:
Australian Junior Team 2018, Geelong Grammar 1st 8+ 2018

Sporting Achievements

15th at World Junior Championships 2018

Other Rowing athletes