David Micheluzzi

No matter how good you get, you can always get better

Personal Details

Date of birth:

29 July 1996

Nickname:

Micha

Hometown:

Melbourne

Residence:

Hampton Park

Hobbies:

Music

Hero:

Rory McIlroy & Jordan Spieth

Personal ambition:

To be in the top 100 professional golfers in the world

Sporting Details

Career highlights:

Career Highlights:

  • NSW Junior Champion
  • Murray River Junior Masters Champion by 9 shots
  • Victorian Team Interstate Series Winners

Recent Results:

  • 2013 - NT Amateur Champion (shot 65 to win by 3 and started 4 behind)
  • 2015 - Cranbourne Club Championships (shot 16 under for 4 rounds, won by 23)

 

 

Clubs:

The Metropolitan Golf Club

Training venues:

Metropolitan, Cranbourne & Spring Valley

See all our partners

VIS is proudly sponsored by