Victorian Institute of Sport

Meg Pearce

"If it's not okay, it's not the end"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
1 July 1994
Nickname:
Megga
Residence:
South Yarra
Hobbies/Interests:
Learning, studying, sports, friends and the beach
Occupation:
Student
Hero:
My dad
Personal Ambition:
To always make fun!

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Women's
Position:
Defensive midfield
Club:
University of Queensland
Training Venues:
QAS, UQ and Queensland Hockey Club

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • Youth Olympic festival 2013
  • Playing U/21 Nationals with my sister (2010)

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Meg Pearce

Other Hockey - Women's athletes