Victorian Institute of Sport

Max Hendry

"If you ever need a helping hand youll find one on the end of your arm"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
16 January 1998
Nickname:
Junior
Hometown:
Camberwell
Hobbies/Interests:
Playstation
Hero/Most Admired Athlete:
Tom Brady
Personal Ambition:
Olympics

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Club:
Camberwell
Position:
Midfield/Forward
Training Venue:
State Hockey Centre, Camberwell Hockey Club, VIS

Sporting Achievements

 

Career Highlights:

 

  • National Champions AHL 2017 
  • Europe Trip 2015
  • U21 Australian team 2015, 2016
  • Youth Olympic Gold Medal 2014

Latest News

Other Hockey - Men's athletes