Victorian Institute of Sport

Jessica Morrison

"If the grass seems greener, it's probably astroturf"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
18/05/1992
Hometown:
Melbourne
Residence:
Brighton
Nickname:
Moz
Occupation:
Student
Hobbies/ Interests:
Cycling, adventuring, skiing
Heor/ Most Amired Ahlete:
Kim Crow
Personal Ambition:
Challenge myself- see what I'm capable of

Sporting Details

Sport:
Rowing
Teams:
2016 Rowing Olympic Team
Position/ Disciplines:
w8+ 2 seat
Club:
Mercantile Rowing Club
Training Venues:
VIS

Sporting Achievements

2016 - Olympic Team

2012 - FINA World Cup Swimming

2011 - World University Games

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Jessica Morrison

Other Rowing athletes