Victorian Institute of Sport

Ben Hooppell

Personal details

Date of Birth:
6 December 1995
Nickname:
Hoops
Hometown:
Albury, NSW
Residence:
Kensington, Melbourne
Hobbies/Interests:
Piano and Sport
Occupation:
Student
Personal Ambition:
To become a MICA Paramedic

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position/Discipline:
Goal Keeper
Club:
Altona Hockey Club
Training Venues:
State Netball Hockey Centre
Teams:
2016/17 Victorian Vikings Squad

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • 2013-2016 U21 Victorian Squads

 

Want to have me speak at an event?

Request a booking for Ben Hooppell

Other Hockey - Men's athletes