Victorian Institute of Sport

Andrew Scanlon

"You miss 100% of the shots you don't take"

Personal details

Date of Birth:
08/04/1996
Nickname:
Goldy
Occupation:
Sport Coach/Student
Hobbies/Interests:
Basketball, Music
Hero/Most Admired Athlete:
Kobe Bryant
Personal Ambition:
Go as far as I can whilst I can
Follow me:
Facebook ,

Sporting Details

Sport:
Hockey - Men's
Position:
Defender
Club:
Altona Hockey Club
Training Venues:
Altona, Parkville

Sporting Achievements

Career Highlights:

  • U21 National Champions - 2015, 2016
  • Victorian Vikings Premiers - 2017 
  • Sultan of Johor Cup Champions - 2016, 2017 

Latest News

Other Hockey - Men's athletes